• ACE-EPON-ONU-4FE

ACE-EPON-ONU-4FE are low density EPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high performance to price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version).
 

Special Features

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
Support rich Q in Q VLAN functions and IGMP snooping multicast features.
Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Technical parameters:

Technical items

Description

Main chip

TK3715

Broadcom

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC connector

Downstream LAN interface

4 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,RJ45

Indicators

6 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet ports.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

1

Power consumption

≤5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -25~+55 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

160mm*115mm*32mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.25Kg


Data Service Functions
Full speed non-blocking switching.
1K MAC address table.
64 full range VLAN ID.
Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD & snooping.


ACE-EPON-ONU-4FE

  • Brand: AceNet
  • Product Code: ACE-EPON-ONU-4FE
  • Availability: In Stock
  • INR3,220.00


Available Options