• ACE-GPON-ONU-1GE+Wi-Fi

ACE-GPON-ONU-1GE+Wi-Fi are low density GPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of GPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high performance to price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version).

 Special Features:
   ► Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
   ► Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.
   ► Support fiber transceiver diagnostic monitoring, fiber transmitter disable remotely.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom chipset etc.
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
   ►The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
Technical parameters:
Technical items
Description

ACE-GPON-ONU-1GE+Wi-Fi 


Chipsets BCM68385
Optical interface 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/APC connector
RX sensitivity < -25dBm @ 1490nm
LAN interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps + Wi-Fi, Ethernet interfaces,RJ45 
Downstream POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption ≤10W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 160mm*32mm*115mm(W*H*D)
Net weight 0.3Kg

Data Service Functions:
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
POTS Service Functions:
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call              agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-          line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.


ACE-GPON-ONU-1GE+Wi-Fi

  • Brand: AceNet
  • Product Code: ACE-GPON-ONU-1GE+Wi-Fi
  • Availability: In Stock
  • INR4,200.00


Available Options