• ACE-EPON-ONU-1FE-Wi-Fi

ACE-EPON-ONU-1FE-Wi-Fi are low density EPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high performance to price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version).

 

Special features
Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
Support rich Q in Q VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


Technical parameter

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON

interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

Downstream LAN interface

1x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector, With Wi-Fi

Indicators

4 indicators, for status of power, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

+12V@0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +55, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 - +60, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Device Dimension

115mm*75mm*28mm (length*width*height)

CANTON Dimension

Internal Canton: 185mm*135mm*40mm

Package: 425mm*385mm*280mm

40PCS/CTN

Net weight

0.24Kg

ACE-EPON-ONU-1FE-Wi-Fi

  • Brand: AceNet
  • Product Code: ACE-EPON-ONU-1FE-Wi-Fi
  • Availability: In Stock
  • INR2,100.00


Available Options