• ACE-EPON-ONU-WI-FI-4FE-2POT

ACE-EPON-ONU-WI-FI-4FE-2POT are low density EPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high performance to price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version).
Special Features
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
Technical parameters

Technical items

Description

ACE-EPON-ONU-WI-FI-4FE-2POT

ACE-EPON-ONU-WI-FI-4FE-2POT-U

Main chip

BCM6828

BCM6838

PON interface

 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

 EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

 SC/APC connector

WLAN

 Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
 2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna

WLAN throughput

 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption

LAN interface

 4 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45

Downstream POTS interface

 2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Indicators

14 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

 ≤10W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 205mm*50mm*138mmW*H*D

Net weight

 0.4Kg

 
Data Service Functions
  • Full speed non-blocking switching.
  • 2K MAC address table.
  • 64 full range VLAN ID.
  • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
  • Support Bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
 POTS Service Functions
  • Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
  • Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
  • Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
  • Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
  • Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
  • Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
  • Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
  • Multi-party conferencing.
  • Line testing according to GR-909.
  • IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
  • Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069
  • Call loss less than 0.01%.
WIFI Service Functions
  • Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
  • Support 128 connections.
  • Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.
 Application Chart

ACE-EPON-ONU-WI-FI-4FE-2POT

  • Brand: AceNet
  • Product Code: ACE-EPON-ONU-WI-FI-4FE-2POT
  • Availability: In Stock
  • INR3,517.50


Available Options