• ACE-GPON-ONU-4FE

ACE-GPON-ONU-4FE are low density GPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of GPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high performance to price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version). ACE-GPON-ONU-4FE is an industrial broadband GPON ONT designed for fulfilling telecom and mobile operators FTTH broadband speedup request, electric power, and peaceful city video surveillance demand. It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high reliability, easy management and guaranteed QoS. Equipment technical performance meets the ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4 specification requirements.

 Technical parameters

Technical item

Description

Upstream PON interface

1x GPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fibre, downlink 2.5Gbps, uplink 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

Downstream LAN interface

4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Console connector

1, CPU debugging port, RJ45 connector

Indicators

11 indicators, for status of power, PON port and 4x Fast Ethernet ports.

Power switch

Power On/Off

AC power interface

1,PHOENIX, AC100~240V

Power consumption

≤6W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -40~+70 
operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -40~+85℃
storing humidity: 10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

210mm*148mm*38mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

0.95Kg

 

Features
    ► Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration and etc.
    ► Support the standard OMCI remote configuration management functions
    ► Support rich VLAN function and multicast feature
    ► Optical interface support optical power detecting, transmitter disable, etc
    ► Support rate downlink 2.5Gbps/uplink 1.25Gbps
         Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching
    ► 4K MAC address table
    ► 128 Full Range VLAN ID
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN translate, VLAN Trunk etc
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports(AUTO MDIX)
    ► Support IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping

Application chart

 

ACE-GPON-ONU-4FE

  • Brand: AceNet
  • Product Code: ACE-GPON-ONU-4FE
  • Availability: In Stock
  • INR4,340.00


Available Options